Employment
News & Publications
Centers of Excellence

EERC Directory     

select

Timothy Abel

Technology Development Operator


Jay Almlie

Senior Research Manager


Heather Altepeter

Administrative Assistant


Katherine Anagnost

Research Specialist/Project Manager


Paul Arnason

Contracts Officer


Gabe Arntson

Accountant


Ted Aulich

Senior Research Manager


Scott Ayash

Research Specialist/Project Manager


Alexander Azenkeng

Research Scientist


Susan Bartley

Manager, Human Resources


Earl Battle

Graphic Designer

Roy Beard

Manager, Computer Systems

Christopher Beddoe

Research Engineer

Sandra Best

Project Resource Analyst

Lisa Borgen

Administrative Assistant

Nicholas Bosshart

Research Scientist

Barry Botnen

Research Scientist

Jason Braunberger

Research Manager

David Brekke

Quality Assurance Manager

Linda Brown

Manager, Resource Management

Shaughn Burnison

Research Manager

Matthew Burton-Kelly

Research Scientist

John Butler

Building Services Technician

Clara Chambers

Research Information Associate

Saurabh Chimote

Web Developer/Administrator

Mary (Jeanie) Clement

Travel Coordinator

Michael Collings

Research Engineer

Charlene Crocker

Research Scientist

Janet Crossland

Research Scientist

Tyler Curran

Research Engineer

Daniel Daly

Research Manager

Todd Deibert

Technology Development Operator

Raymond DeWall

Research Scientist

Thomas Doll

Senior Petroleum Engineer

Neil Dotzenrod

Research Scientist

Harry Duchscherer

Server/Database Administrator


David Dunham

Research Engineer


Grant Dunham

Research Manager


James Duzan

Senior Intellectual Property Manager 

Sheryl Eicholtz-Landis

Manager, Contracts and Intellectual Property

Janelle Ensrud

Assistant to the Deputy Associate Director for Research


Thomas Erickson

Director



Dean Evenstad

Research Specialist



Kurt Eylands

Research Scientist



Anne Fiala

Deputy Associate Director for Marketing, Outreach, and Administrative Resources

Nathan Fiala

Research Engineer


Christin Fine

Environment, Health, and Safety Specialist

Rosemary Pleva Flynn

Librarian and Manager, Library and Information Services

Curt Foerster

Research Specialist


LaRae Foerster

Communications and Outreach Data Coordinator

Bruce Folkedahl

Senior Research Manager


Corey Fox

Technology Development Operator


Kelly Fox

Research Specialist


Kari Gagner

Communications Specialist and Event Coordinator

Kevin Galbreath

Research Scientist


Jun Ge

Research Engineer

Kyle Gjerding

Drafter

Kyle Glazewski

Research Scientist

Charles Gorecki

Senior Research Manager

Andrew Gorz

Research Specialist

Carol Grabanski

Research Specialist

Ken Grohs

Facility and Safety Manager

Megan Grove

Research Specialist

Jay Gunderson

Research Engineer

Mylan Hackett

Technology Development Operator

Douglas Hajicek

Senior Research Manager



Deb Haley

Associate Director for Marketing, Outreach, and Administrative Resources

Stacy Halverson

Research Information Associate



Tedd Halvorson

Technology Development Mechanic



John Hamling

Senior Research Manager



John Harju

Associate Director for Research


John Haugen

Lead Technology Development Operator

Stephen Hawkinson

Lead Building Services Technician

Steven Hawthorne

Senior Research Manager


Loreal Heebink

Research Chemist


Dee Heisler

Assistant Manager, Procurement


Douglas Heisler

Technology Development Operator


Ann Henderson

Research Engineer


Kelly Hodgson

Lead Research Information Associate

Janelle Hoffarth

Research Specialist


Michael Holmes

Deputy Associate Director for Research

John Hurley

Senior Research Advisor


Corey Irion

Contracts Officer/Intellectual Property Specialist

Melanie Jensen

Research Manager


Robert Jensen

Research Specialist


Kenneth Jerik

Technology Development Operator


Lu Jin

Research Engineer


Deborah Johnson

Manager, Financial Services


Stephanie Johnson

Intellectual Property Specialist/Contracts Officer

Nicholas Kalenze

Research Engineer


John Kay

Senior Research Manager



Malhar Khambete

Research Scientist



Ryan Klapperich

Research Scientist



Patricia Kleven

Research Scientist



Jennifer Knudson

Assistant to the Director and Manager of the Administrative Assistant Group

Randall Knutson

Technology Development Operator

Justin Kovacevich

Programmer/Analyst

Timothy Kujawa

Research Specialist

Bethany Kurz

Senior Research Manager

Marc Kurz

Research Manager

Patrece Kvasager-Belker

Travel Coordinator

Dennis Kyle

Manager, Instrument Shop

Marcella LaPorte

Building Services Technician

Christopher Larson

Technology Development Operator

Tobe Larson

Assistant Manager of Contracts

Jason Laumb

Senior Research Manager


Kerryanne Leroux

Research Engineer


Alan Lilke

Technology Development Mechanic Supervisor

Randall Lillibridge

Lead Technology Development Operator

Kari Lindemann

Lead Research Information Associate

Shannan Longsdorf

Project Resource Analyst


Janet Lucht

Research Specialist


Christopher Martin

Research Engineer


Joshua Mason

Network Administrator/Computer Specialist

Craig Mathson

Technology Development Operator


John McCauley

Network Administrator/Computer Specialist

Donald McCollor

Technical Manager


Kathleen McIntyre

Research Specialist


Blaise Mibeck

Research Scientist


David Miller

Research Scientist


Angela Morgan

Administrative Assistant


Mark Musich

Research Engineer


June Novacek

Research Information Associate


Carolyn Nyberg

Research Manager


Erin O'Leary

Associate Director for Business and Operations

Michelle Olderbak

Project Management Specialist


Alan Olson

Master Electrician


Rhonda Olson

Workflow Manager


Nikhil Patel

Research Manager


Dennis Pazderic

Facilities Maintenance Coordinator


Wesley Peck

Research Manager

Erik Pihl

Research Specialist

Raymond Pikarski

Graphic Designer

Thomas Powers

Technology Development Operator

Roberta Rakoczy

Research Information Associate

Patti Reimer

Assistant to the Associate Director for Marketing, Outreach, and Administrative Resources

John Richter

Research Associate



Christopher Riendeau

Technology Development Operator



Hilary Riske

Technology Development Operations Supervisor


Joyce Riske

Manager, Editing and Graphics



Lucia Romuld

Senior Research Advisor

Helmer Rugroden

Technology Development Operator

Catherine Russell

Technical Editor

Steven Schaefer

Technology Development Machinist

Donald Schaffer

Building Services Mgr

Steven Schlasner

Research Engineer

Kari Schmidt

Administrative Assistant

Richard Schulz

Research Manager

Scott Schulz

Technology Development Operator

Ramesh Sharma

Research Manager

Rhonda Shirek

Assistant to the Associate Director for Research

Diane Skean

Accountant


Steven Smith

Research Manager


Virginia Sobolik

Account Technician


Everett Sondreal

Principal Research Advisor


James Sorensen

Senior Research Manager


Joshua Stanislowski

Research Manager


Edward Steadman

Deputy Associate Director for Research

Daniel Stepan

Research Engineer


Bradley Stevens

Research Engineer


Kari Suedel

Graphic Designer


Jenny Sun

Research Chemist


Michael Swanson

Senior Research Manager


David Terhark

Research Instrumentation Technician

James Tibbetts

Research Scientist


Scott Tolbert

Research Manager

Sandra Van Eck

Technical Editor

Leah Verke

Procurement Assistant

Heidi Vettleson

Project Management Specialist

Michael Voll

Building Services Technician

Tami Votava

Assistant Manager, Resource Management

Derek Walters

Manager, Marketing, Communications, and Outreach

Gregory Weber

Senior Research Advisor


David Westerman

Technology Development Operator


Kirk Williams

Research Engineer


William Wilson

Research Specialist


Chad Wocken

Senior Research Manager


Michael Wuitschick

Supervisor, Research Instrumentation Technician

Erick Zacher

Research Scientist


Christopher Zygarlicke

Deputy Associate Director for Research