Employment
News & Publications
Centers of Excellence

EERC Directory     

select

Timothy Abel

Technology Development Operator

Jay Almlie

Senior Research Manager

Heather Altepeter

Administrative Assistant

Paul Arnason

Contracts Officer

Ted Aulich

Senior Research Manager

Scott Ayash

Research Specialist/Project Manager


Alexander Azenkeng

Research Scientist


Susan Bartley

Manager, Human Resources


Earl Battle

Graphic Designer


Roy Beard

Manager, Computer Systems


Christopher Beddoe

Research Engineer

Sandra Best

Project Resource Analyst

Lisa Borgen

Administrative Assistant

Nicholas Bosshart

Research Scientist

Barry Botnen

Research Scientist

David Brekke

Quality Assurance Manager

Linda Brown

Manager, Resource Management

Shaughn Burnison

Research Manager

Matthew Burton-Kelly

Research Scientist

John Butler

Building Services Technician

Clara Chambers

Research Information Associate

Saurabh Chimote

Web Developer/Administrator

Mary (Jeanie) Clement

Travel Coordinator

Michael Collings

Research Engineer

Charlene Crocker

Research Scientist

Janet Crossland

Research Scientist

Tyler Curran

Research Engineer

Daniel Daly

Research Manager

Todd Deibert

Technology Development Operator

Raymond DeWall

Research Scientist

Thomas Doll

Senior Petroleum Engineer

Neil Dotzenrod

Research Scientist

Harry Duchscherer

Server/Database Administrator

David Dunham

Research Engineer

Grant Dunham

Research Manager

James Duzan

Senior Intellectual Property Manager 

Sheryl Eicholtz-Landis

Manager, Contracts and Intellectual Property

Janelle Ensrud

Assistant to the Deputy Associate Director for Research

Thomas Erickson

Director


Dean Evenstad

Research Specialist


Kurt Eylands

Research Scientist



Nathan Fiala

Research Engineer



Christin Fine

Environment, Health, and Safety Specialist


Rosemary Pleva Flynn

Librarian and Manager, Library and Information Services


Curt Foerster

Research Specialist


LaRae Foerster

Communications and Outreach Data Coordinator

Bruce Folkedahl

Senior Research Manager


Corey Fox

Technology Development Operator


Kelly Fox

Research Specialist


Kari Gagner

Communications Specialist and Event Coordinator

Kevin Galbreath

Research Scientist


Jun Ge

Research Engineer


Kyle Gjerding

Drafter


Kyle Glazewski

Research Scientist


Charles Gorecki

Senior Research Manager

Andrew Gorz

Research Specialist

Carol Grabanski

Research Specialist

Ken Grohs

Facility and Safety Manager

Megan Grove

Research Specialist

Jay Gunderson

Research Engineer



Mylan Hackett

Technology Development Operator



Douglas Hajicek

Senior Research Manager



Tedd Halvorson

Technology Development Mechanic



John Hamling

Senior Research Manager


John Harju

Associate Director for Strategic Partnerships

John Haugen

Lead Technology Development Operator

Steven Hawthorne

Senior Research Manager


Loreal Heebink

Research Chemist


Dee Heisler

Assistant Manager, Procurement


Douglas Heisler

Technology Development Operator


Ann Henderson

Research Engineer


Kelly Hodgson

Lead Research Information Associate

Janelle Hoffarth

Research Specialist


Michael Holmes

Deputy Associate Director for Research

John Hurley

Senior Research Advisor


Corey Irion

Contracts Officer/Intellectual Property Specialist

Melanie Jensen

Research Manager


Robert Jensen

Research Specialist


Kenneth Jerik

Technology Development Operator


Tao Jiang

Research Engineer


Lu Jin

Research Engineer


Deborah Johnson

Manager, Financial Services


Stephanie Johnson

Intellectual Property Specialist/Contracts Officer

Nicholas Kalenze

Research Engineer

John Kay

Senior Research Manager

Malhar Khambete

Research Scientist

Ryan Klapperich

Research Scientist

Patricia Kleven

Research Scientist

Jennifer Knudson

Assistant to the Director and Administrative Assistants Coordinator

Randall Knutson

Technology Development Operator



Justin Kovacevich

Programmer/Analyst



Timothy Kujawa

Research Specialist



Bethany Kurz

Senior Research Manager



Marc Kurz

Research Manager

Patrece Kvasager-Belker

Travel Coordinator

Dennis Kyle

Manager, Instrument Shop

Sara Lahr

Software Developer

Marcella LaPorte

Building Services Technician

Christopher Larson

Technology Development Operator


Tobe Larson

Assistant Manager of Contracts


Jason Laumb

Senior Research Manager


Kerryanne Leroux

Research Engineer


Alan Lilke

Technology Development Mechanic Supervisor

Randall Lillibridge

Lead Technology Development Operator

Kari Lindemann

Lead Research Information Associate

Shannan Longsdorf

Project Resource Analyst


Christopher Martin

Research Engineer


Joshua Mason

Network Administrator/Computer Specialist

Craig Mathson

Technology Development Operator


John McCauley

Network Administrator/Computer Specialist

Donald McCollor

Technical Manager


Kathleen McIntyre

Research Specialist


Blaise Mibeck

Research Scientist


David Miller

Research Scientist

Angela Morgan

Administrative Assistant

Mark Musich

Research Engineer

June Novacek

Research Information Associate

Carolyn Nyberg

Research Manager

Jess O'Brien

Research Instrument Technician


Erin O'Leary

Associate Director for Business and Operations

Michelle Olderbak

Project Management Specialist


Alan Olson

Master Electrician


Rhonda Olson

Workflow Manager


Nikhil Patel

Research Manager

Wesley Peck

Research Manager

Erik Pihl

Research Specialist

Raymond Pikarski

Graphic Designer

Thomas Powers

Technology Development Operator

Roberta Rakoczy

Research Information Associate



Patti Reimer

Assistant to the Associate Director for Marketing, Outreach, and Administrative Resources

John Richter

Research Associate



Christopher Riendeau

Technology Development Operator



Hilary Riske

Technology Development Operations Supervisor


Joyce Riske

Manager, Editing and Graphics

Lucia Romuld

Senior Research Advisor

Helmer Rugroden

Technology Development Operator

Catherine Russell

Technical Editor

Donald Schaffer

Building Services Mgr

Steven Schlasner

Research Engineer

Kari Schmidt

Administrative Assistant

Richard Schulz

Research Manager

Scott Schulz

Technology Development Operator

Ramesh Sharma

Research Manager

Rhonda Shirek

Assistant to the Associate Director for Research

Diane Skean

Accountant


Steven Smith

Research Manager


Virginia Sobolik

Account Technician


Everett Sondreal

Principal Research Advisor


James Sorensen

Senior Research Manager


Joshua Stanislowski

Senior Research Advisor


Edward Steadman

Deputy Associate Director for Research

Daniel Stepan

Research Engineer


Bradley Stevens

Research Engineer


Kari Suedel

Graphic Designer

Jenny Sun

Research Chemist

Michael Swanson

Senior Research Manager

James Tibbetts

Research Scientist

Scott Tolbert

Research Manager

Sandra Van Eck

Technical Editor


Leah Verke

Procurement Assistant


Heidi Vettleson

Project Management Specialist


Michael Voll

Building Services Technician


Tami Votava

Assistant Manager, Resource Management

Derek Walters

Manager, Marketing, Communications, and Outreach

Gregory Weber

Senior Research Advisor


David Westerman

Technology Development Operator


Kirk Williams

Research Engineer


William Wilson

Research Specialist


Chad Wocken

Senior Research Manager


Michael Wuitschick

Supervisor, Research Instrumentation Technician

Erick Zacher

Research Scientist


Bo Zhang

Research Scientist


Christopher Zygarlicke

Deputy Associate Director for Research